} Begonia ROSEFORM YELLOW ( 3 Bulbs) summer to frost

Begonia ROSEFORM YELLOW ( 3 Bulbs) summer to frost

$ 17.99
SKU P16086S

Experience summer to frost with the Begonia ROSEFORM YELLOW. This stunning variety of Begonia offers a showy, lush display of yellow blooms with deep-green foliage for a lifetime of beauty. Ideal for any climate, these 3 bulbs will bring a splash of color to your garden.

Fragrant blosssomsĀ 

Ā  Ā Begonia Tubers YELLOW - Giant Ruffled Begonia Tubers.Ā This ruffled red begonia is the first choice for gardeners who appreciate the details. Take a closer look - the flowers have fine ruffles on the petals and nicely pinked edges. The tapered leaves show ghosted veining, similar to that found onĀ 

specialty begonias grown solely for their foliage. And the plant exhibits a healthy, rounded form that fills out a pot or garden border very nicely. Perfect to the last detail. Oh, did we mention that you can count on blooms all summer and into fall?
Common Name: Tuberous begonia, giant red
Botanical Name: Begonia Giant Ruffled YELLOW
Exposure: Light to partial shade, more shade in hottest regions
Hardiness: Zones 8-11, elsewhere lift tubers in autumn and store indoors
Height: 12-18"
Color: Big 4-6" red blooms
Bloom Season: Mid summer through entire season. Long, heavy bloomers.
Bulb/Plant Size: 2 to 2-1/2" bulbs
Number: 3 large begonia tubers



PLANT INFORMATION
5/6 cm
BLOOM TIME Summer thru Fall
HARDINESS 8-11
SUITABLE 1-11
WHEN TO PLANT Spring SIZE/GRADE

14" tall 12" apart 1" deep